LEADERS IN DATA-DRIVEN DEALERSHIP SUCCESS

Meet NCM's greatest asset—our people.

Our team is comprised of retail automotive veterans with years of experience in improving dealership operations. Our consultants and moderators have spent their careers developing the leadership skills and unique insight required to help good businesses become better through financial benchmarking, peer collaboration, consulting, and education.

NCM also employs experts in the fields of accounting, IT, meeting planning, data management, customer retention, HR, marketing, project management, client training and education, software, and travel. All NCM employees contribute to the success of the business as a whole. Meet our entire team below!

Executives
Paul Faletti, Jr.-V3 Paul Faletti, Jr.-Fun-V2

Paul Faletti, Jr.

President & Chief Executive Officer

David Hassett-V3 David Hassett-Fun-V2

David Hassett

Chief Operating Officer

Heather Beall-V3 Heather Beall-Fun-V2

Heather Beall

Chief Human Capital Officer

Gerald Kuehl-V3 Gerald Kuehl-Fun-V2

Gerald Kuehl

Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

Angie Tucker-V3 Angie Tucker-Fun-V2

Angie Tucker

Executive Administrative Assistant

Jillian Hawkins-V3 Jillian Hawkins-Fun-V2

Jillian Hawkins

Director, Corporate Execution

Courtney Settegast-V3 Courtney Settegast-Fun-V2

Courtney Settegast

Office Assistant

Human Resources
Heather Beall-V3 Heather Beall-Fun-V2

Heather Beall

Chief Human Capital Officer

Mayya Bower-V3 Mayya Bower-Fun-V2

Mayya Bower

Organizational Development Manager

Kelsey Kennedy-V3 Kelsey Kennedy-Fun-V2

Kelsey Kennedy

Human Resources Generalist

Brittany Shields-V3 Brittany Shields-Fun-V2

Brittany Shields

Talent Acquisition Specialist

20 Groups & Consulting
Trevor Robinson-V3 Trevor Robinson-Fun-V2

Trevor Robinson

Vice President of Client Solutions & Business Development

Andrea Baker-V3 Andrea Baker-Fun-V2

Andrea Baker

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Joe Basil-V3 Joe Basil-Fun-V2

Joe Basil

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Brent Carmichael-V3 Brent Carmichael-Fun-V2

Brent Carmichael

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Bernie Clement-V3 Bernie Clement-Fun-V2

Bernie Clement

Moderator/Instructor/Consultant

Kevin Cunningham-V3 Kevin Cunningham-Fun-V2

Kevin Cunningham

Moderator/Consultant

Brian Faulkenberry-V3 Brian Faulkenberry-Fun-V2

Brian Faulkenberry

Moderator/Consultant

Kirk Felix-V3 Kirk Felix-Fun-V2

Kirk Felix

Moderator/Consultant

Randy Fluharty-V3 Randy Fluharty-Fun-V2

Randy Fluharty

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

John Germani-V3 John Germani-Fun-V2

John Germani

Director, Product

George Gowen-V3 George Gowen-Fun-V2

George Gowen

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

DJ Heller-V3 DJ Heller-Fun-V2

DJ Heller

Moderator/Consultant

Lycia Jedlicki-V3 Lycia Jedlicki-Fun-V2

Lycia Jedlicki

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Chris Kahrs-V3 Chris Kahrs-Fun-V2

Chris Kahrs

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Steve Kain-V3 Steve Kain-Fun-V2

Steve Kain

Moderator/Consultant

Michael Larkum-V3 Michael Larkum-Fun-V2

Michael Larkum

Moderator/Consultant

Blake Lintelman-V3 Blake Lintelman-Fun-V2

Blake Lintelman

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Conor Lynch-V3 Conor Lynch-Fun-V2

Conor Lynch

Moderator/Consultant

Chip Maher-V3 Chip Maher-Fun-V2

Chip Maher

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Lee Michaelson-V3 Lee Michaelson-Fun-V2

Lee Michaelson

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

George Nance-V3 George Nance-Fun-V2

George Nance

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Robert Neuman-V3 Robert Neuman-Fun-V2

Robert Neuman

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Larry Peranski-V3 Larry Peranski-Fun-V2

Larry Peranski

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Jerry Powers-V3 Jerry Powers-Fun-V2

Jerry Powers

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Mark Shackelford-V3 Mark Shackelford-Fun-V2

Mark Shackelford

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Stephen Smith-V3 Stephen Smith-Fun-V2

Stephen Smith

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Sydney Soetaert-V3 Sydney Soetaert-Fun-V2

Sydney Soetaert

Product Development Specialist

Kory Suppes-V3 Kory Suppes-Fun-V2

Kory Suppes

Business Development Mgr, Retail Solutions

NCM Institute
Brandiss Drummer-V3 Brandiss Drummer-Fun-V2

Brandiss Drummer

Vice President of Education & Client Programs

Cassie Allen-V3 Cassie Allen-Fun-V2

Cassie Allen

Manager of Strategic Initiatives

Claire Ames-V3 Claire Ames-Fun-V2

Claire Ames

Institute Coordinator

Andrea Baker-V3 Andrea Baker-Fun-V2

Andrea Baker

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Joe Basil-V3 Joe Basil-Fun-V2

Joe Basil

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Melissa Budgetts-V3 Melissa Budgetts-Fun-V2

Melissa Budgetts

NCMi Administrative Manager

Brent Carmichael-V3 Brent Carmichael-Fun-V2

Brent Carmichael

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Bernie Clement-V3 Bernie Clement-Fun-V2

Bernie Clement

Moderator/Instructor/Consultant

Tony DiGerolamo-V3 Tony DiGerolamo-Fun-V2

Tony DiGerolamo

Learning and Development Administrator

Randy Fluharty-V3 Randy Fluharty-Fun-V2

Randy Fluharty

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Steve Hall-V3 Steve Hall-Fun-V2

Steve Hall

Lead Instructor

Jeff Hardin-V3 Jeff Hardin-Fun-V2

Jeff Hardin

Professional Development Specialist

Lycia Jedlicki-V3 Lycia Jedlicki-Fun-V2

Lycia Jedlicki

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Deborah Jones-V3 Deborah Jones-Fun-V2

Deborah Jones

Instructional Designer

Chris Kahrs-V3 Chris Kahrs-Fun-V2

Chris Kahrs

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Blake Lintelman-V3 Blake Lintelman-Fun-V2

Blake Lintelman

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Chip Maher-V3 Chip Maher-Fun-V2

Chip Maher

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Jerry Meade-V3 Jerry Meade-Fun-V2

Jerry Meade

NCMi Instructor

Lee Michaelson-V3 Lee Michaelson-Fun-V2

Lee Michaelson

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Madeline Miklius-V3 Madeline Miklius-Fun-V2

Madeline Miklius

Client Engagement Specialist

Tom Miller-V3 Tom Miller-Fun-V2

Tom Miller

NCMi Instructor

Kailey Moore-V3 Kailey Moore-Fun-V2

Kailey Moore

Institute Coordinator

George Nance-V3 George Nance-Fun-V2

George Nance

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Robert Neuman-V3 Robert Neuman-Fun-V2

Robert Neuman

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Alex O'Connor-V3 Alex O'Connor-Fun-V2

Alex O'Connor

Major Accounts & Program Manager

Larry Peranski-V3 Larry Peranski-Fun-V2

Larry Peranski

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Jerry Powers-V3 Jerry Powers-Fun-V2

Jerry Powers

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Mark Shackelford-V3 Mark Shackelford-Fun-V2

Mark Shackelford

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Katlin Spoon-V3 Katlin Spoon-Fun-V2

Katlin Spoon

Major Accounts & Program Manager

Stephen Smith-V3 Stephen Smith-Fun-V2

Stephen Smith

Moderator/Consultant/Instructor

Alyssa Vitztum-V3 Alyssa Vitztum-Fun-V2

Alyssa Vitztum

Major Accounts & Programs Manager

Rick Wegley-V3 Rick Wegley-Fun-V2

Rick Wegley

NCMi Instructor

Integrative Technologies
Stacey Stewart-V3 Stacey Stewart-Fun-V2

Stacey Stewart

Vice President of Integrative Technologies

Lisa Baxter-V3 Lisa Baxter-Fun-V2

Lisa Baxter

Reporting Analyst

Jason Beal-V3 Jason Beal-Fun-V2

Jason Beal

Sr. Software Developer

Shriya Bhosale-V3 Shriya Bhosale-Fun-V2

Shriya Bhosale

Senior Software Developer

Martin Boudreau-V3 Martin Boudreau-Fun-V2

Martin Boudreau

Sr. Customer Service Application Specialist

Jared Bowers-V3 Jared Bowers-Fun-V2

Jared Bowers

Sales Consultant

Jas Cajigal-V3 Jas Cajigal-Fun-V2

Jas Cajigal

Project Coordinator

Bonnie Clift-V3 Bonnie Clift-Fun-V2

Bonnie Clift

Software Education Specialist

Veronique Comeau-V3 Veronique Comeau-Fun-V2

Veronique Comeau

Configuration Architect

Ravikiran Davagni-V3 Ravikiran Davagni-Fun-V2

Ravikiran Davagni

Intermediate Quality Assurance Analyst

Paul Doiron-V3 Paul Doiron-Fun-V2

Paul Doiron

Sr. Software Developer

Kimberley Downey-V3 Kimberley Downey-Fun-V2

Kimberley Downey

Sr. Quality Assurance Analyst

Radouane Elbridi-V3 Radouane Elbridi-Fun-V2

Radouane Elbridi

IT Project Manager

Marie-Claude Fournier-V3 Marie-Claude Fournier-Fun-V2

Marie-Claude Fournier

Configuration Analyst

Jean-Marc Goguen-V3 Jean-Marc Goguen-Fun-V2

Jean-Marc Goguen

Senior Product Owner

Shawn Hogan-V3 Shawn Hogan-Fun-V2

Shawn Hogan

Senior Director of Operations

Didar Hossain-V3 Didar Hossain-Fun-V2

Didar Hossain

Manager, QA

Ben Jokela-V3 Ben Jokela-Fun-V2

Ben Jokela

Junior Software Developer

Mark Jones-V3 Mark Jones-Fun-V2

Mark Jones

Product Owner

Vanessa Landry-V3 Vanessa Landry-Fun-V2

Vanessa Landry

Human Resources Manager

Fuhai Li-V3 Fuhai Li-Fun-V2

Fuhai Li

Sr. Application Support Developer

Chiky Managbang-V3 Chiky Managbang-Fun-V2

Chiky Managbang

Configuration Analyst

Wanda McEachern-V3 Wanda McEachern-Fun-V2

Wanda McEachern

Client Service Team Lead

Samantha McKinley-V3 Samantha McKinley-Fun-V2

Samantha McKinley

Client Services Application Support Specialist

Kim Mishmash-V3 Kim Mishmash-Fun-V2

Kim Mishmash

Software Solutions Admin Support

Adam Myles-V3 Adam Myles-Fun-V2

Adam Myles

Intermediate Software Developer

Luis Paredes-V3 Luis Paredes-Fun-V2

Luis Paredes

Junior Web Developer

David Paulin-V3 David Paulin-Fun-V2

David Paulin

Jr Quality Assurance Analyst

Troy Roberts-V3 Troy Roberts-Fun-V2

Troy Roberts

Business Technology Support Specialist

Christian Roy-V3 Christian Roy-Fun-V2

Christian Roy

Development Manager

Véronik Roy-V3 Véronik Roy-Fun-V2

Véronik Roy

Client Success Manager

Taylor Snow-V3 Taylor Snow-Fun-V2

Taylor Snow

Client Services Application Specialist

Adam Stretch-V3 Adam Stretch-Fun-V2

Adam Stretch

Director of Technology

Ricky Surette-V3 Ricky Surette-Fun-V2

Ricky Surette

Director of Project Management

Elna Tan-V3 Elna Tan-Fun-V2

Elna Tan

Configuration Analyst

Kayla Thomas-V3 Kayla Thomas-Fun-V2

Kayla Thomas

Software Education Specialist I

Johan Tomacruz-V3 Johan Tomacruz-Fun-V2

Johan Tomacruz

Quality Assurance Team Lead

Whitney Young-V3 Whitney Young-Fun-V2

Whitney Young

Software Education Specialist II

Travel Solutions
Nikki Kiser-V3 Nikki Kiser-Fun-V2

Nikki Kiser

Travel Solutions Manager

John Craig-V3 John Craig-Fun-V2

John Craig

Corporate Travel Consultant

Client Engagement Center
Whitney Davis-V3 Whitney Davis-Fun-V2

Whitney Davis

Client Engagement Specialist

Robin Smethers-V3 Robin Smethers-Fun-V2

Robin Smethers

Client Engagement Specialist

Client Svcs & Mtg Coordinators
Tiffany Divine-V3 Tiffany Divine-Fun-V2

Tiffany Divine

Support Staff Manager

Justine Russell-V3 Justine Russell-Fun-V2

Justine Russell

Support Staff Manager

Andrew Beringer-V3 Andrew Beringer-Fun-V2

Andrew Beringer

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Lory Britt-V3 Lory Britt-Fun-V2

Lory Britt

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Gwen Brown-V3 Gwen Brown-Fun-V2

Gwen Brown

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Penny Correa-V3 Penny Correa-Fun-V2

Penny Correa

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator/Purchasing Agent

Kristin Davis-V3 Kristin Davis-Fun-V2

Kristin Davis

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Shameon Harris-V3 Shameon Harris-Fun-V2

Shameon Harris

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Frenchelle Harrison-V3 Frenchelle Harrison-Fun-V2

Frenchelle Harrison

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Debbie Lawson-V3 Debbie Lawson-Fun-V2

Debbie Lawson

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Ashley Lawson-V3 Ashley Lawson-Fun-V2

Ashley Lawson

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Carolyn McCaslin-V3 Carolyn McCaslin-Fun-V2

Carolyn McCaslin

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Bettie McNeil-V3 Bettie McNeil-Fun-V2

Bettie McNeil

Receptionist

Ashley Meyer-V3 Ashley Meyer-Fun-V2

Ashley Meyer

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Kaylee Schirmer-V3 Kaylee Schirmer-Fun-V2

Kaylee Schirmer

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Leann St. Clair-V3 Leann St. Clair-Fun-V2

Leann St. Clair

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Kylie Thompson-V3 Kylie Thompson-Fun-V2

Kylie Thompson

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Jamie Webb-V3 Jamie Webb-Fun-V2

Jamie Webb

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Jessica Wiemers-V3 Jessica Wiemers-Fun-V2

Jessica Wiemers

Client Services & Meeting Coordinator

Accounting
Lauri Mak-V3 Lauri Mak-Fun-V2

Lauri Mak

Director of Financial Reporting

Stacey Kennedy-V3 Stacey Kennedy-Fun-V2

Stacey Kennedy

Accounting Manager

Jake Andrews-V3 Jake Andrews-Fun-V2

Jake Andrews

Staff Accountant

Lauren Butler-V3 Lauren Butler-Fun-V2

Lauren Butler

Staff Accountant

Donna Cravens-V3 Donna Cravens-Fun-V2

Donna Cravens

Payroll Administrator

Kristen Darrach-V3 Kristen Darrach-Fun-V2

Kristen Darrach

Billing Specialist

Austin Gude-V3 Austin Gude-Fun-V2

Austin Gude

Financial and Audit Analyst

Lauren Humbarger-V3 Lauren Humbarger-Fun-V2

Lauren Humbarger

Accounts Payable Specialist

Rachel Jancek-V3 Rachel Jancek-Fun-V2

Rachel Jancek

Billing Specialist II

Shana MacDonald-V3 Shana MacDonald-Fun-V2

Shana MacDonald

Accounts Receivable Specialist

Sara McCall-V3 Sara McCall-Fun-V2

Sara McCall

Sr. Accounts Receivable Specialist

Data Services
Jamie Daniel-V3 Jamie Daniel-Fun-V2

Jamie Daniel

Data Services Manager

Emily Bodenheimer-V3 Emily Bodenheimer-Fun-V2

Emily Bodenheimer

Data Specialist II

Rebecca Donaldson-V3 Rebecca Donaldson-Fun-V2

Rebecca Donaldson

Data Specialist I

Courtney Goodman-V3 Courtney Goodman-Fun-V2

Courtney Goodman

Data Specialist I

Molly Leason-V3 Molly Leason-Fun-V2

Molly Leason

Data Specialist III/Team Lead

Elizabeth Meeker-V3 Elizabeth Meeker-Fun-V2

Elizabeth Meeker

Data Specialist I

Mindy Meyer-V3 Mindy Meyer-Fun-V2

Mindy Meyer

Data Specialist II

Stephanie Nichols-V3 Stephanie Nichols-Fun-V2

Stephanie Nichols

Data Specialist I

Kassidi Norris-V3 Kassidi Norris-Fun-V2

Kassidi Norris

Data Specialist I

Kaya Robinson-V3 Kaya Robinson-Fun-V2

Kaya Robinson

Data Specialist I

Dyan Turney-V3 Dyan Turney-Fun-V2

Dyan Turney

Data Specialist I

Andrew Weddle-V3 Andrew Weddle-Fun-V2

Andrew Weddle

Data Specialist I

Commercial Strategy
Tom Richards-V3 Tom Richards-Fun-V2

Tom Richards

Vice President of Commercial Strategy

Ty Sechler-V3 Ty Sechler-Fun-V2

Ty Sechler

Media Specialist

Matt Wilson-V3 Matt Wilson-Fun-V2

Matt Wilson

Lead Designer

Information Technology
Chris DeLay-V3 Chris DeLay-Fun-V2

Chris DeLay

Vice President of Information Technology

Josh Beeman-V3 Josh Beeman-Fun-V2

Josh Beeman

Salesforce Developer

Kelly Bishop-V3 Kelly Bishop-Fun-V2

Kelly Bishop

Salesforce Administrator I

Trish Christensen-V3 Trish Christensen-Fun-V2

Trish Christensen

Product Development Specialist

Stephen Clark-V3 Stephen Clark-Fun-V2

Stephen Clark

Salesforce Platform Manager

Sean Daly-V3 Sean Daly-Fun-V2

Sean Daly

Manager, Software Engineering

Tiffany Fulton-V3 Tiffany Fulton-Fun-V2

Tiffany Fulton

Product Development Specialist

Charles Graham-V3 Charles Graham-Fun-V2

Charles Graham

Sr. Application Developer

Brian Habrock-V3 Brian Habrock-Fun-V2

Brian Habrock

Application Architect

Jillian Hawkins-V3 Jillian Hawkins-Fun-V2

Jillian Hawkins

Director, Corporate Execution

Alan Hobgood-V3 Alan Hobgood-Fun-V2

Alan Hobgood

Network Administrator

Ricky Massana-V3 Ricky Massana-Fun-V2

Ricky Massana

Application Developer II

Dan Pratt-V3 Dan Pratt-Fun-V2

Dan Pratt

Manager, Business Analysis and Quality Assurance

Danial Roy-V3 Danial Roy-Fun-V2

Danial Roy

Sr. Quality Assurance Analyst

Dion Reihs-V3 Dion Reihs-Fun-V2

Dion Reihs

Network Manager/Architect

Hannah Robinow-V3 Hannah Robinow-Fun-V2

Hannah Robinow

Salesforce Developer

Jim Schreiber-V3 Jim Schreiber-Fun-V2

Jim Schreiber

Senior Database Developer

Denise Seal-V3 Denise Seal-Fun-V2

Denise Seal

Product Development Specialist

Andrew Sparks-V3 Andrew Sparks-Fun-V2

Andrew Sparks

Network Administrator

Bill Swisher-V3 Bill Swisher-Fun-V2

Bill Swisher

Sr. Application Developer

Shawn Walker-V3 Shawn Walker-Fun-V2

Shawn Walker

Salesforce Administrator I

7 YRS AVG TENURE
170+ TEAM MEMBERS
100% EMPLOYEE-OWNED
70 YEARS YOUNG